FCM Online – Leader Board (June)

Stay Home. Stay Safe. Stay Active.
Keep Training. Keep Challenging Yourself.


Golden Certificate (June) : Players List
Completed 16 / 16 challenges in June (100% participation)

Player Leader Board (June): Final Results
All Age Groups | 2002-04 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014-15 | Girls

Points per activity:
Participation (3), Age Group Winner (+1), FCM Record (+2)

Activities (June) :
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4


Golden Certificate (June 2020)
100% Participation
Year–Player–Training Centre
2012–Roopesh Mohan–Mandaveli (Bamboola)
2011–Aravind Seshadhri–Perungudi (Smasher)
2011–Mithran S–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2011–Rohan Lenin–Semmenchery (HLC)
2011–Yavin Gautham D–Semmenchery (HLC)
2010–Adhiran Ramesh–Perungudi (Smasher)
2010–Anwita Raghuraman–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2010–Maya Aravindhan–Perungudi (Smasher)
2009–Aarav Sridhar–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2008–Hoshika T–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2008–Karthik Maheswaran–Perungudi (Smasher)
2008–Manojkumar A–Velachery (Tiki Taka)
2008–Mohamed Adil–Nandanam (YMCA)
2008–Raghavi A–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)
2007–Arya Sridhar–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2007–Jason Prince–Thoraipakkam (APL)
2007–L.Sai Amirtha–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)
2007–Shaurya Mishra–Nandanam (YMCA)
2007–Vedanth Ragupati–Nandanam (YMCA)
2006–Akash Ganesh–Nandanam (YMCA)
2006–Gayathri K–FC Madras Arena
2006–Nived Aryampilly–Nandanam (YMCA)
2006–Srinivas Manikandan–Nandanam (YMCA)
2005–Abhilash A–Velachery (Tiki Taka)
2005–Manasa M–FC Madras Arena
2004–Jonathan Prince–FC Madras Arena
2004–Nishanthi E–FC Madras Arena

Leaderboard (All Age Groups) – Top 30
Final Results (June 2020)
Rank–Player–Year–Training Centre–Points
1–Vedanth Ragupati–2007–Nandanam (YMCA)–62*
2–Jonathan Prince–2004–FC Madras Arena–59
2–Anwita Raghuraman–2010–Thoraipakkam–59
4–Shaurya Mishra–2007–Nandanam (YMCA)–58
5–Hoshika T–2008–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
5–Arya Sridhar–2007–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
5–Aarav Sridhar–2009–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
8–Nived Aryampilly–2006–Nandanam (YMCA)–55
8–Abhilash A–2005–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–55
10–Yavin Gautham D–2011–Semmenchery (HLC)–52
10–Manasa M–2005–FC Madras Arena–52
10–Akash Ganesh–2006–Nandanam (YMCA)–52
10–Adhiran Ramesh–2010–Perungudi (Smasher)–52
14–Rohan Victor–2013–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
14–Raghavi A–2008–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–51
14–Nalan Dilliraj–2012–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
14–Maya Aravindhan–2010–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
14–Manojkumar A–2008–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–51
14–Karthik Maheswaran–2008–Perungudi–51
14–Jason Prince–2007–Thoraipakkam (APL)–51
14–Gladwin J Sateesh–2011–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–51
14–Gayathri K–2006–FC Madras Arena–51
14–Aravind Seshadhri–2011–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
24–Rohan Lenin–2011–Semmenchery (HLC)–50
24–Mithran S–2011–Thoraipakkam (APL)–50
26–V.Lakshmilokeshwari–2006–FC Madras Arena–49
26–Srinivas Manikandan–2006–Nandanam–49
26–Nivetha Sriram–2006–FC Madras Arena–49
26–Nishanthi E–2004–FC Madras Arena–49
26–Mohamed Adil–2008–Nandanam (YMCA)–49
26–Anirudh Krishnamurari–2006–Nandanam–49
32–Roopesh Mohan–2012–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–48
32–L.Sai Amirtha–2007–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–48
32–L. Jeffine Chris–2008–Perungudi (Smasher)–48
* Overall Winner – June 2020

U18(2002-04) – Top 15
Rank–Player–Year–Training Centre–Points
1–Jonathan Prince–2004–FC Madras Arena–59
2–Nishanthi E–2004–FC Madras Arena–49
3–R.Swathi–2004–FC Madras Arena–45
4–R Dhanapriya–2004–FC Madras Arena–31
5–Rishabh Bathija–2004–Adyar (St.Louis)–27
6–Harish Raman R–2004–FC Madras Arena–23
7–V.Raja Lakshmi–2003–FC Madras Arena–19
7–Abhinandh S–2003–FC Madras Arena–19
9–V.Kabilan–2003–FC Madras Arena–16
10–Naresh Bhagyanathan–2003–FC Madras Arena–15
11–Nikhilesh–2003–FC Madras Arena–14
12–Sanjay A–2003–FC Madras Arena–13
13–Hari Krishna–2004–Nungambakkam(Whistle)–12
13–Akshayaram S–2002–FC Madras Arena–12
15–Letzamang Haokip–2004–FC Madras Arena–10
15–Lakshmi Narayanan–2002–FC Madras Arena–10
15–Bhaarathi Natarajan–2003–Adyar (St.Louis)–10

2005 (Top 15)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Abhilash A–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–55
2–Manasa M–FC Madras Arena–52
3–Tushar Daniel–Nandanam (YMCA)–34
4–Shiva Ravi–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–29
5–Seigoulun Hengna–FC Madras Arena–26
6–Rudhra–FC Madras Arena–25
7–Mizal Rex J–FC Madras Arena–18
8–Tenjan Lepcha–FC Madras Arena–15
8–S.T. Surendiran–FC Madras Arena–15
8–Jinu Shamil–FC Madras Arena–15
8–G Bhuvaneswari–FC Madras Arena–15
12–K Sinduja–FC Madras Arena–13
13–Sri Vaibhav–FC Madras Arena–12
13–Sathya Narayanan–FC Madras Arena–12
13–Sanil S–FC Madras Arena–12
16–Firoj Rasaily–FC Madras Arena–9
16–Arvind M–Adyar (St.Louis)–9

2006 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Nived Aryampilly–Nandanam (YMCA)–55
2–Akash Ganesh–Nandanam (YMCA)–52
3–Gayathri K–FC Madras Arena–51
4–V.Lakshmilokeshwari–FC Madras Arena–49
4–Srinivas Manikandan–Nandanam (YMCA)–49
4–Nivetha Sriram–FC Madras Arena–49
4–Anirudh Krishnamurari–Nandanam–49
8–Dilliraj V–Nandanam (YMCA)–45
9–Jroam Thomas B–FC Madras Arena–39
10–Adhavan Periyar–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–36
10–Aadhithya M–Velachery (Navadisha)–36
12–Manu Barath–Nandanam (YMCA)–35
13–Nihar Banday–Nandanam (YMCA)–33
14–Yatish Mahesh–Nandanam (YMCA)–30
14–Sahana Murali–Velachery (Navadisha)–30
16–Aurovind Sadangi–Thoraipakkam (APL)–29
17–Sai Nithin Garuda–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–21
17–Advaith Anand–Thoraipakkam (APL)–21
19–Harshavardhan S K–Semmenchery (HLC)–18
19–C M Divyadharshni–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–18
21–Varun Harsha L K–Nandanam (YMCA)–15
21–Tarun Srinath–Velachery (Go Futsal)–15
21–Johan Febby Oommen–Nandanam (YMCA)–15
24–Ngamminsang Misao–FC Madras Arena–13
25–Shyam Charan. S–Velachery (Go Futsal)–12
25–Satvik Padiyala–Velachery (Go Futsal)–12
27–Za Mohammed Yousuf J–FC Madras Arena–9
27–Sarvesh V–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–9
27–Mangthenlal Haokip–FC Madras Arena–9
27–Adhiyaman S–Thoraipakkam (APL)–9

2007 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Vedanth Ragupati–Nandanam (YMCA)–62
2–Shaurya Mishra–Nandanam (YMCA)–58
3–Arya Sridhar–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
4–Jason Prince–Thoraipakkam (APL)–51
5–L.Sai Amirtha–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–48
6–Harsh Dharmesh Vyas–Nandanam (YMCA)–47
7–Hanish J–Nandanam (YMCA)–46
8–Shashank S.N–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
8–Dharshini P–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
8–Bhavya Sankar–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
11–Saarthak Bajaj–Nandanam (YMCA)–42
12–Roshan Raja–Perungudi (Smasher)–39
13–Sathvik Pranav–Kovilambakkam–36
13–Meenakshi Vydianathan–Thoraipakkam–36
13–Lathika M–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–36
16–Eugene Theodora–Thoraipakkam (APL)–30
16–Aadhithya Vetriselvan–Nandanam (YMCA)–30
18–Rooney Paul B–FC Madras Arena–27
18–Nived Mohan Shetty–Nandanam (YMCA)–27
20–Roshan M D–FC Madras Arena–24
20–Laya V Balasubramanian–Thoraipakkam–24
20–Jishnukirtin Suresh Babu–Kovilambakkam–24
20–Aniket Vasant–Thoraipakkam (APL)–24
24–Sruti Vandana S–Thoraipakkam (APL)–21
25–Sachinkalyan Indraganti–Thoraipakkam–18
25–Jeevesh S G–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–18
25–B Shrikkanth–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–18
28–Aditya R Nair–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–16
29–Viswajith Machavolu–Thoraipakkam (APL)–15
30–Sarath V–Nandanam (YMCA)–9
30–Rajat Debnath–FC Madras Arena–9
30–Nevin John Jose–Semmenchery (HLC)–9
30–Mohit S P–Velachery (Go Futsal)–9

2008 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Hoshika T–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
2–Raghavi A–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–51
2–Manojkumar A–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–51
2–Karthik Maheswaran–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
5–Mohamed Adil–Nandanam (YMCA)–49
6–L. Jeffine Chris–Perungudi (Smasher)–48
7–Sivaraamakrishnan B–Perungudi–45
7–Abhinandan Manikandan–Thoraipakkam–45
9–Aashish Bharanidharan–Kovilambakkam–42
10–S.N Shrujanasri–Thoraipakkam (APL)–38
11–Reyansh Srivastava–Thoraipakkam (APL)–37
12–Kesava Srikantan E–Thoraipakkam–34
13–Saketh Krishna–Kovilambakkam–33
13–Dhevashish S–Thoraipakkam (APL)–33
15–Pranav Nikam–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–30
16–Akshat Kadalayil–Thoraipakkam (APL)–29
17–Mukunth–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–28
17–Jaya Aarnav.U–Thoraipakkam (APL)–28
19–Rakshit Kakar–Thoraipakkam (APL)–27
20–Prasanna Venkadesh–Kovilambakkam–24
20–Merav Sriram–Thoraipakkam (APL)–24
22–Rosanne James–Thoraipakkam (APL)–21
22–Kavinshiva V–Guduvanchery (Ellery)–21
24–Ezra Nargunam–Adyar (Chaos)–19
25–Nikhil Arya Manoj Kumar–Thoraipakkam–18
25–Muaaz Mohamed I–Perungudi (Smasher)–18
27–Vishresh K–Thoraipakkam (APL)–15
27–Mukesh Muralidharan H–Thoraipakkam–15
27–K.Saranya–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–15
27–Adith A–Velachery (Go Futsal)–15

2009 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Aarav Sridhar–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
2–Akin Das Gupta–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–45
3–Anirudha TC–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–42
4–Pranav Chavali–Nandanam (YMCA)–40
4–Johan Dominic–Semmenchery (HLC)–40
6–Pranav Preetham–Thoraipakkam (APL)–39
6–Pranav Ganesh–Perungudi (Smasher)–39
6–Johaan Jeyan–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–39
9–Anishkumar M–Semmenchery (HLC)–36
9–Abishek Arun–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–36
11–Saisuhas Narasimhan–Velachery (Navadisha)–33
11–Mathe Yashwin Murugan–Nandanam (YMCA)–33
11–Akilan R–Thoraipakkam (APL)–33
14–Siddharth Murali–Semmenchery (HLC)–30
14–Jorell Stuart–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–30
16–Narun Kumar Jayavel–Thoraipakkam (APL)–27
16–Gokulkrishnan B–RA Puram (Alumni Club)–27
18–S. Jishnu–Velachery (Navadisha)–24
18–Rishi L P–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–24
18–Lalit Nachiket Edi R–Thoraipakkam–24
18–Keerti Vasan M.R–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–24
22–Sandhiyan J–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–22
23–Vandhiyan Vetriselvan–Nandanam (YMCA)–21
23–Lhishantha M–Perungudi (Smasher)–21
25–Eshan Ganesh–Thoraipakkam (APL)–18
25–Bharat Sipari–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–18
27–Santhosh P–Semmenchery (HLC)–13
28–Ved Jaykumar–Injambakkam (Vaels)–12
28–Siddharth K–Perungudi (Smasher)–12
28–Sai Tarun Saravana–Semmenchery (HLC)–12

2010 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Anwita Raghuraman–Thoraipakkam–59
2–Adhiran Ramesh–Perungudi (Smasher)–52
3–Maya Aravindhan–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
4–Sunaad Ragavan–Perungudi (Smasher)–45
5–Adhavan Raj S R–Semmenchery (HLC)–41
6–Harshith Vaithyaa RM–Perungudi (Smasher)–39
7–Rohan Prithivirajan–Semmenchery (HLC)–37
8–Jordan Rajan–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–36
9–Pranesh A–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–33
10–Ayankumar Jha–Semmenchery (HLC)–30
10–Achyutkumar Jha–Semmenchery (HLC)–30
12–Mugilan Kumar–Velachery (Navadisha)–27
13–Kevin Jacob Jose–Semmenchery (HLC)–25
14–Tara Vydianathan–Semmenchery (HLC)–24
14–Shanthosh Ram M–Kovilambakkam–24
14–Sachin–Kovilambakkam (Entizer)–24
14–Anbutamizhan P–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–24
18–Rafan Ahmed–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–22
19–Tridev Murrugesan–RA Puram (Alumni)–18
19–Kavin Arjuna–Thoraipakkam (APL)–18
19–Anish Deepak–Adyar (Chaos)–18
22–Smrithi Sowmith–Velachery (Navadisha)–15
22–Muhammad Ayaz–RA Puram (Alumni)–15
22–Eshwar Balasubramanian–Thoraipakkam–15
22–Balaji Veeraraghavan–RA Puram (Alumni)–15
22–Anjana G–Velachery (Navadisha)–15
27–Srivats K B–RA Puram (Alumni Club)–12
27–Roshan Kannan–Adyar (Chaos)–12
27–Pradyumnan PN–Thoraipakkam (APL)–12
27–Harish Sai Bala Singh–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–12

2011 (Top 30)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Yavin Gautham D–Semmenchery (HLC)–52
2–Gladwin J Sateesh–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–51
2–Aravind Seshadhri–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
4–Rohan Lenin–Semmenchery (HLC)–50
4–Mithran S–Thoraipakkam (APL)–50
6–Vedh Ganesh–Perungudi (Smasher)–45
6–Sayeesh Skandan Sankar–Semmenchery–45
6–Pranesh Saravanan–Velachery (Navadisha)–45
6–Prajith Balaji–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
10–Mohit Pradhan–Semmenchery (HLC)–42
10–Aditya Ravichandran–Perungudi (Smasher)–42
12–Monish Rajan–Velachery (Navadisha)–30
12–Gagan Nair–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–30
12–Aryan Benedict–Semmenchery (HLC)–30
15–Maanav Mahesh M V–Perungudi (Smasher)–25
16–Vidhur Srinivasan–RA Puram (Alumni Club)–24
17–Rakshitha Anand–Velachery (Navadisha)–21
17–Madhav Manoj–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–21
19–Sachin Mohanty–Velachery (Navadisha)–18
19–Neeraj Shankar Koushik–Kandanchavadi–18
19–Akaash S–Kandanchavadi (Pavilion)–18
22–Vaibhav Madhavan N–Kandanchavadi–15
22–R A Ashwin–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–15
22–Faadhil Iqbal–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–15
25–Rithvik.B–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–13
26–Vipranarayanan V–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–12
26–Rashad Kadhar–Velachery (Tiki Taka)–12
26–Mukund Subramanian–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–12
29–Arnav Raja–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–9
30–Jishnu Harish–RA Puram (Alumni Club)–7
30–Advaith K–Velachery (Navadisha)–7

2012
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Nalan Dilliraj–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
2–Roopesh Mohan–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–48
3–Vivaan Rathi–Thoraipakkam (APL)–42
4–Vishal Krishna V–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–30
5–Rudhran Srinivasan–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–27
5–Mohammed Sabeer A–Aminjikarai (Skywalk)–27
7–Snithik Reddy P–Thoraipakkam (APL)–25
8–Maravarman Munish–RA Puram (Alumni)–22
8–Achyut Indraganti–Thoraipakkam (APL)–22
10–Aditya Vyaas–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–21
11–Akshith V–Aminjikarai (Skywalk)–13
12–Nandhu Umapathi–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–9
12–Advaith Ravi–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–9
12–Advaith Menon–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–9
15–Jerin Andrew J–Thoraipakkam (APL)–3

2013
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Rohan Victor–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
2–Ezhil Samaran V K–Thoraipakkam APL–37
3–Siddharth R–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–33
4–Harikrishna G–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–30
5–Sabarish P–Aminjikarai (Skywalk)–29
6–Yuva Sudarsan–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–18
7–Ahmad Ashfaq–RA Puram (Alumni Club)–15
8–Harsha Vinoth–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–12
9–Srinath Rajesh–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–9
9–Pranav Jain–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–9
11–Pranav K B–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–6
11–Ishan S–Kilpauk (Golazo)–6
13–Shivaguhan S–Thoraipakkam (APL)–3
13–Sangamithra R–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–3
13–Pradyun E A–Thoraipakkam (APL)–3
13–Adil Asrani–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–3

U6(2014-15)
Rank–Player–Training Centre–Points
1–Faiz Iqbal J–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–13
2–S Vivaaan–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–11
3–Samridh M G–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–10
4–Aaron Praveen–T-Nagar (Tiki Taka)–3
4–A.Ojas–Velachery (Go Futsal)–3

FCM Girls (All Age Groups)
Rank–Player–Year–Training Centre–Points
1–Anwita Raghuraman–2010–Thoraipakkam–59
2–Hoshika T–2008–Thoraipakkam (APL)–56
3–Manasa M–2005–FC Madras Arena–52
4–Raghavi A–2008–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–51
4–Maya Aravindhan–2010–Perungudi (Smasher)–51
4–Gayathri K–2006–FC Madras Arena–51
7–V.Lakshmilokeshwari–2006–FC Madras Arena–49
7–Nivetha Sriram–2006–FC Madras Arena–49
7–Nishanthi E–2004–FC Madras Arena–49
10–L.Sai Amirtha–2007–Thoraipakkam(Dribble)–48
11–R.Swathi–2004–FC Madras Arena–45
11–Dharshini P–2007–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
11–Bhavya Sankar–2007–Thoraipakkam (APL)–45
14–S.N Shrujanasri–2008–Thoraipakkam (APL)–38
15–Meenakshi Vydianathan–2007–Thoraipakkam–36
15–Lathika M–2007–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–36
17–R Dhanapriya–2004–FC Madras Arena–31
18–Sahana Murali–2006–Velachery (Navadisha)–30
18–Eugene Theodora–2007–Thoraipakkam–30
20–Rudhra–2005–FC Madras Arena–25
21–Tara Vydianathan–2010–Semmenchery (HLC)–24
21–Laya V Balasubramanian–2007–Thoraipakkam–24
23–Sruti Vandana S–2007–Thoraipakkam (APL)–21
23–Rosanne James–2008–Thoraipakkam (APL)–21
23–Rakshitha Anand–2011–Velachery (Navadisha)–21
26–V.Raja Lakshmi–2003–FC Madras Arena–19
27–C M Divyadharshni–2006–Dribble–18
28–Smrithi Sowmith–2010–Velachery (Navadisha)–15
28–K.Saranya–2008–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–15
28–G Bhuvaneswari–2005–FC Madras Arena–15
28–Anjana G–2010–Velachery (Navadisha)–15
32–K Sinduja–2005–FC Madras Arena–13
33–Deeva S–2008–Thoraipakkam (Dribble)–12
34–Bhaarathi Natarajan–2003–Adyar (St.Louis)–10
35–Kirthana. R–2009–Injambakkam (Vaels)–9
36–Abirami S–2008–Semmenchery (HLC)–7
37–M.Qathira Giffthiya–2005–Thoraipakkam–6
37–Gitanjali Rallabandi–2006–Thoraipakkam–6
39–Sangamithra R–2013–Mandaveli (Bamboola)–3
39–Jamila Alifya–2010–Adyar (Chaos)–3
39–Dharshini A K–2011–Thoraipakkam (APL)–3

Stay Home. Stay Safe. Stay Active.
Keep Training. Keep Challenging Yourself.

Leave a Reply